Vesijärvitempo Kansallinen kilpailu
Lahden Kaleva
Hollola 25.8.2001
Sarja N-10
  1. Haapakoski Heini Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:10:39
Sarja M-10
1. Paajanen Mikko Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:11:27
 Sarja M-12
1. Ehrstedt Niklas IK-32 0:24:34
2. Paajane Tuomas Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:24:34
3. Vornanen Sami Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 0:25:03
 Sarja N-14
1. Renstrand Åsa Porvoon Akilles 0:21:10
2. Puisto Noora Tampereen Sisu 0:22:00
Sarja M-14
1. Rehnstrand Edvard Porvoon Akilles 0:20:02
2. Paajanen Paavo Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:20:35
3. Träskböle Örjan Närpes Kraft Cykelför. 0:21:27
4. Dahlman Mårten Länsi-Uudenmaan Pyöräilij. 0:24:59
Sarja M- 70
1. Louhivuori Teuvo Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat 0:31:50
2. Vartiamäki Kaarlo Killinkosken Mysky 0:34:02
3. Lehtilä Onni Piikkiön Kehitys 0:35:39
Sarja M-65
1. Mäntylä Koitto Piikkiön Kehitys 0:31:33
Sarja M- 60
1. Puranen Lauri IK-32 0:30:55
2. Munne Reijo Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:31:35
3. Tuohimaa Arvi Porin Pyöräkarhut 0:36:33
Sarja N-50
1. Väisänen Kirsti Piikkiön Kehitys 0:41:20
Sarja N-40
1. Laurio Aino CC Helsinki 0:30:15
2. Moilanen Anni Piikkiön Kehitys 0:33:21
Sarja N-18
1. Laurila Maija Tampereen Sisu 0:36:38
Sarja N-30
1. Nurminen Eeva CC Tailwind 0:32:00
2. Kähkönen Helena Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 0:32:42
3. Tupala Tarja CC Helsinki 0:34:02
Sarja N-Elite
1. Iisakkila Kristiina Tampereen Pyörä-Union 0:29:09
2. Leppänen Virva Raahen Seudun Pyöräilijät 0:34:38
3. Konttinen Pirjo Voikkaan Viesti 0:35:55
Sarja M-55
1. Paju Urho Tampereen Pyörä-Union 0:28:48
2. Hietala Erkki Porvoon Akilles 0:29:06
3. Koskihaka Markku Säkylän Yritys 0:29:13
4. Lahti Paavo Tampereen Yritys 0:29:24
5. Oksanen Jukka Piikkiön Kehitys 0:29:42
6. Suomi Lasse Killinkosken Myrsky 0:29:44
7. Hovi Seppo Tampereen Pyörä-Union 0:29:53
8. Raittila Matti Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat 0:30:15
9. Kari Veijo Porin Tarmo 0:30:46
10. Tulkki Markku Säkylän Yritys 0:31:08
11. Suominen Eero Piikkiön Kehitys 0:31:26
12. Purra Pekka IK-32 0:32:06
13. Lång Matti Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 0:32:49
14. Hätönen Tenho Piikkiön Kehitys 0:32:51
15. Nissinen Toivo Sukevan Kisa 0:33:18
16. Kuosmanen Eelis Liperin Taimi 0:34:58
17. Tuohimaa Raimo Vantaan Pyöräilijät 0:35:17
18. Vuorinen Klaus Piikkiön Kehitys 0:35:39
19. Rantanen Jorma H:gin Työväen Luistelijat 0:36:29
Sarja M-50
1. Hyytiäinen Ahti CC Helsinki 0:27:54
2. Salminen Pentti CC Tailwind 0:29:10
3. Tanskanen Jaakko CC Helsinki 0:29:22
4. Vuorinen Jorma Säkylän Yritys 0:29:28
5. Stenström Ulf CK Master 0:29:48
6. Siltanen Hannu Turun Urheiluliitto 0:30:14
7. Töllinen Pauli CC Tailwind 0:30:37
8. Leppänen Johannes Raahen Seudun Pyöräilijät 0:30:39
9. Huttunen Jorma Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura 0:31:31
10. Sameri Juha IK-32 0:31:43
11. Kovanen Unto Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 0:32:42
12. Lindfors Eero Lahden Kaleva 0:33:43
13. Dahlman Bjarne Länsi-Uudenmaan Pyöräil. 0:35:09
14. Hakala Pellervo Lippajärven Sisu 0:37:13
Sarja M-45
1. Heikurinen Olli IK-32 0:27:44
2. Martinpelto Harri Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 0:28:52
3. Eklund Rauni Juhani Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 0:28:53
4. Lampioinen Kimmo Koiviston Isku 0:28:55
5. Korhonen Ano IK-32 0:29:56
6. Immonen Matti Säkylän Yritys 0:30:07
7. Keinänen Kari Vantaan Pyöräilijät 0:30:29
8. Riikonen Lasse IK-32 0:30:33
9. Satusalmi Piikkiön Kehitys 0:30:39
10. Reinvall Jyri Tampereen Sisu 0:31:36
11. Mäkelä Antero Lippajärven Sisu 0:37:09
12. Lackström Erkki Länsi-Uudenmaan Pyöräil. 0:38:24
Sarja M-40
1. Huhtiniemi Juha CC Helsinki 0:27:41
2. Blomback Ole Jurvan Urheilijat 0:28:02
3. Vahteri Veijo Paksukumi Team 0:28:34
4. Kainulainen Arto Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 0:28:40
5. Hakala Jarmo Piikkiön Kehitys 0:28:55
6. Ahosalmi Tuomo Hyvinkään Ponteva 0:29:49
7. Riddar Harry Närpes Kraft Cykelför. 0:29:55
8. Ranta Tapani Vantaan Pyöräilijät 0:31:27
9. Mikkonen Ari Liperin Taimi 0:31:52
10. Vormisto Juha Ikurin Vire 0:33:04
11. Suurhasko Teuvo Lahden Kaleva 0:34:17
12. Saarinen Harri Orimattilan Toive 0:34:38
Sarja M-16
1. Häkkinen Timo Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 0:31:32
2. Bäckman Anders IF Sibbo Vargarna 0:32:00
3. Ranta Jukka Vantaan Pyöräiljät 0:35:22
Sarja M-35
1. Purkunen Jari Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 0:28:27
2. Valkama Jari Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 0:28:36
3. Honkanen Jali Tampereen Yritys 0:28:59
4. Silvenius Markku CC Tailwind 0:30:20
5. Nykänen Juhani Lippajärven Sisu 0:48:46
Sarja M-30
1. Karjalainen Pasi Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 0:28:12
2. Hällström Mika Järvenpään Pyöräilijät 0:28:40
3. Sneck Asko IK-32 0:29:35
4. Tupala Sami CC Helsinki 0:29:37
5. Berghem Jari CC Tailwind 0:29:42
6. Karjalainen Marko IK-32 0:30:32
7. Välkepinta Heikki Tampereen Sisu 0:31:43
Kilpasarja
1. Lehikoinen Antti Ä Seuraton 0:26:37
2. Manninen Olli-Pekka Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 0:28:52
3. Lampi Jari Laihian Luja 0:28:58
4. Vartio Taneli Porin Tarmo 0:29:35
5. Kovanen Marko Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 0:29:57
6. Paajanen Esa Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 0:30:04
7. Javanainen Mikko Ä Seuraton 0:34:22
M-Elite
1. Hiltunen Sami Lahden Kaleva 0:25:54
2. Ahlroos Pasi IK-32 0:26:31
3. Martikainen Tommi Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 0:27:05
4. Pasila Harri CC Tailwind 0:27:32
5. Keurulainen Miika Turun Urheiluliitto 0:27:45
6. Heino Mikko Lahden Kaleva 0:29:37