Turun ratakilpailu      
  eräajot        
Karsinta lentävä 200m        
M16        
1 Antti Nissilä IK-32 13,20    
2 Risto Aaltio IK-32 14,01    
M18        
1 Kaj Humisto PoPyKa 14,28    
2 Jarmo Stenoos PoPyKa 14,56    
M30        
1 Ilpo Kyllönen KoiI 13,14    
2 Jukka Lehikoinen PiKe 13,19    
naiset        
1 Pia Lehikoinen PiKe 14,60    
2 Mirella Harju TuUL 14,81    
3 Hilla Rapo OPP 15,94    
         
miehet        
1 Mika Riihelä CCH 12,49    
2 Petri Koivuniemi P-P 12,63    
3 Jarno Korkka P-68 12,75    
4 Mika Ripatti CCH 12,87    
5 Antti Träskelin KoiI 12,91    
6 Vesa Vuorinen KoiI 13,03    
7 Ilpo Kyllönen KoiI 13,13    
8 Jari Nieminen P-68 13,50    
9 Jarkko Saarinen TuUL 13,97    
         
Eräajon Finaali        
Ensimmäinen karsinta        
M 16 ja NAISET        
    Erä1 Erä2 Erä3
Antti Nissilä IK-32 13,60 14,06  
Mirella Harju TuUL      
         
Risto Aaltio IK-32 14,84 14,22  
Pia Lehikoinen PiKe      
         
M 18 ja M 30        
Kaj Humisto PoPyKa      
Jukka Lehikoinen PiKe 14,03 19,07  
         
Jarmo Stenroos PoPyKa      
Ilpo Kyllönen KoiI 14,09 16,34  
         
Miehet        
Mika Riihelä CCH 13,03 14,76  
Mika Ripatti CCH      
         
Petri Koivuniemi P-P 14,12 13,14  
Jarno Korkka P-68      
Pronssi ja kulta ajo        
M 16 ja NAISET        
1 Antti Nissilä IK-32 15,02 14,56  
2 Risto Aaltio IK-32      
3 Mirella Harju TuUL 13,75    
M 18 ja M 30        
1 Ilpo Kyllönen KoiI 13,52 13,92  
2 Jukka Lehikoinen PiKe      
3 Kaj Humisto PoPyKa 15,33    
MIEHET        
1 Mika Riihelä CCH 14,84 12,96  
2 Petri Koivuniemi P-P      
3 Jarno Korkka P-68 13,04    
         
  1km aika-ajo        
M60   1 2 loppu
1 Aulis Enlund P-68 38,25 1,11,60 1,45,63
         
M50        
1 Jukka Oksanen PiKe 27,50 50,41 1,15,03
2 Eero Suominen PiKe 31,60 1,01,20 1,32,64
         
M40        
1 Jukka Lehikoinen PiKe 28,60 51,57 1,16,34
2 Jarkko Saarinen TuUL 32,75 57,09 1,22,85
3 Erkki Lackström LUP-82 31,53 1,00,17 1,32,14
         
M30        
1 Ilpo Kyllönen KoiI 28,59 52,57 1,18,10
         
M16        
1 Antti Nissilä IK-32 27,46 51,41 1,17,76
         
M18        
1 Kaj Humisto PoPyKa 30,96 58,17 1,27,82
2 Jarmo Stenroos PoPyKa 32,20 59,5 1,28,58
         
miehet        
1 Antti Träskelin KoiI 27,20 50,21 1,15,13
2 Mika Riihelä CCH 27,00 50,83 1,16,57
3 Mika Ripatti CCH 27,42 50,71 1,16,78
4 Jarno Korkka P-68 27,23 50,96 1,17,25
5 Jari Nieminen P-68 28,10 52,68 1,19,27
6 Petri Koivuniemi P-P 28,14 52,39 1,19,87
7 Vesa Vuorinen KoiI 29,39 55,39 1,23,09
         
  500m aika-ajo        
Naiset        
1 Mirella Harju TuUL     42,02
2 Pia Lehikoinen PiKe     42,47
3 Hilla Rapo OPP     47,95
         
N10        
1 Iiris Aaltio IK-32     59,33
         
M12        
1 Simo Saloniemi KangKi     54,62
2 Tapio Arvo TuUL     55,60
         
M14        
1 Risto Aaltio IK-32     42,24
2 Jens Harju TuUL     44,02
         
N16        
1 Elisa Arvo TuUL     45,13