gf.jpg (5740 bytes) duell_small.jpg (5335 bytes)
GARY FISHER MTB MARATHON CUP 2003 24.5.2003
Messilä/CC Tailwind
Miehet 60 km (kilpa- sekä harrastesarja)
1 Björn Jordas Sibbo Vargarna 2:30:30
2 Jukka Hietala Hämeenlinnan Tarmo 2:30:42
3 Jari Heinikainen Kangasalan Kisa 2:33:16
4 Mika Tervala CC Tailwind 2:33:19
5 Marko Tulkki Mäntsälän Urheilijat 2:37:59
6 Erik Kaarlampi Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 2:42:39
7 Jussi Kallioniemi MTBCF 2:44:20
8 Henry Kolmonen CC Tailwind 2:45:34
9 Tommi Nieminen Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura 2:45:57
10 Jussi Mäkilä MTBCF 2:51:51
11 Rami Järvenpää Turun Urheiluliitto 2:54:19
12 Markku Koljonen   2:58:16
13 Juha Tiitta CC Tailwind 3:00:33
14 Panu Vainio MTBCF 3:02:00
15 Timo Sarkkinen LTH 3:08:21
16 Jaakko Mursu   3:09:19
17 Kimmo Vainio Mäntsälän Urheilijat 3:10:59
18 Hannu Helminen CC Tailwind 3:11:36
19 Lauri Ostamo Espoo 3:11:40
20 Jere Karjalainen Korson Kaiku 3:16:50
21 Teijo Paavilainen P-68 3:17:00
22 Aki Mustonen P-68 3:19:12
23 Tapio Huttunen Luistava Polku 3:19:18
24 Timo Raudus Rajamäki 3:28:00
25 Roger Sittnikow IK-32 3:30:29
26 Heikki Nylund *   3:31:20
27 Juho Huttunen Turku 3:31:38
28 Jari Kleemola *  Vantaa 3:32:47
29 Teemu Klemm Team Huvikumpu, Hml 3:33:03
30 Petri Koivula * Hämeenlinnan MK 3:33:04
31 Janne Ronkonen  CC Helsinki 3:33:13
32 Johan Sandqvist  Helsinki 3:34:14
33 Juhani Heikkilä  Turku 3:34:30
34 Petteri Kauppala  CC Helsinki 3:37:50
35 Aleksi Äijö  Team Haukka 3:38:52
36 Hemmo Kahila  CC Helsinki 3:39:49
37 Kai Niiranen * Savonlinna 3:40:32
38 Turo Nicklén Espoo 3:45:09
49 Pekka Sammalisto  Jyväskylän Ps 3:45:20
40 Ilkka Hakala Lempäälä 3:54:33
41 Jani Ruohola Espoo 3:54:33
42 Ville Kemppainen  Team Haukka 3:58:16
43 Erkki Sirkka  CC Helsinki 3:58:30
44 Anto Jaakkola Team Haukka 4:01:43
45 Kari Kareinen * Imatra 4:14:31
46 Tapio Turunen Espoo 4:19:43
47 Krister Skog Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 4:28:35
48 Janne Kuloheimo Helsinki 4:28:39
Eero Jäppinen Mikkelin Pyöräilijät DNF
Mikko Merisaari Team Ylipaine DNF
Antti Rantalahti Gamedude DNF
Siebe Roelof Brouwer   DNF
Markku Aninko Teuvan Rivakka DNS
Mika Nieminen Hyvinkään Ponteva DNS
Maarten Patteeuw IK-32 DNS
Mikko Myöhänen IK-32 DNS
* retki/harraste    
Naiset 60 km
1 Malena Lamminsalo Sibbo Vargarna 3:14:04
2 Taija Lyyski Mikkelin Pyöräilijät 3:23:39
3 Kirsi Korhonen Suomenniemi 3:29:07
4 Johanna Eloranta Kangasalan Kisa 3:35:45
5 Leena Piira CC Helsinki 4:02:13
Riina Kaskentaus MTBCF DNF
M-18 60km

1

Mikael Skytt Korson Kaiku DNF
M-16 30 km
1 Markku Alus MTBCF 1:16:39
2 Sauli Liitiäinen Korson Kaiku 1:53:00
3 Sami Paajanen Korson Kaiku 2:01:44
Jonne Jalassalo Korson Kaiku DNS
Oskari Skytt Korson Kaiku DNS
Retki / Harraste 30 km
1 Risto-Matti Jokela Kangasalan Kisa 1:18:52
2 Ronald Bäckström Sibbo Vargarna 1:24:42
3 Sami Välimäki Espoo 1:26:02
5 Mika Kangas Kangasalan Kisa 1:28:28
6 Petri Valkeamäki Eba 1:29:29
7 Janne Valkeamäki Helsinki 1:30:33
8 Jani Ylönen CC Tailwind 1:37:58
9 Sami Kela CC Tailwind 1:37:59
10 Tommi Uotila MTBCF 1:39:41
11 Michael Richnau MTBCF 1:41:56
12 Mikko Karppinen Duell Bike-Center 1:47:40
13 Mikko Raunio   1:51:46
14 Tero Pasanen Snigel Speed 1:51:53
15 Pekka Nieminen Hollolan Urheilijat 1:52:25
16 Pasi Juntunen Korson Kaiku 1:52:44
17 Paul Skytt Korson Kaiku 1:52:57
18 Teemu Oksanen   1:54:48
19 Tommi Turunen Helsinki 1:56:36
20 Juuso Siniketo Hollolan Urheilijat 1:57:49
21 Tuomo Kuisma Hollola 1:58:38
22 Esko Saari Hollolan Urheilijat 2:04:24
24 Antti Paakkulainen   2:24:16
25 Jarmo Koponen Navi/Mikkeli 2:46:03
Petri Nyman Snigel Speed DNF
Arto Mäkinen   DNF
Ilari Kahila CC Helsinki DNS
Antti Harkio   DNS
Rami Mattsson MTBCF DNS