Gary Fisher Seinäjoen Joupiska, 6.8.2006
 
1. Mäkelä Jouko M Tampereen Yritys 1.55.25  
2. Jordas Björn M Sibbo Vargarna 1.55.45  
3. Siltanen Mikko M Pyörä Union 1.59.11 Intersport
4. Hiltunen Paavo M Pyörä Union 2.01.07 Intersport
5. Moisio Ari  M50 MTBCF 2.01.07  
6. Nieminen Tommi  M JYPS 2.01.07 Intersport
7. Kallioniemi Jussi M MTBCF 2.01.10  
8. Kärbo Vallo M Viru SK 2.02.54  
9. Vainio Panu M MTBCF 2.05.11  
10. Virtanen Tommi TCC 2.05.20 TCC
11. Mursu Jaakko M Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 2.05.25  
12. Kiiskinen Marko  M TCC 2.05.50 TCC
13. Kärbo Veljo  M Viru SK 2.07.32  
14. Perttula Ismo  M Kaupin Kanuunat 2.09.46  
15. Saarikoski Marko M Seinäjoki 2.10.08  
16. Vuotila Otto M TCC 2.10.22 TCC
17. Kokkonen Rauno M40 TCC 2.10.28 TCC
18. Heinonen Ilkka M JYPS 2.10.54  
19. Turtiainen Jani  M Sibbo Vargarna 2.12.04  
20. Kuitto Antti M Lappeenrannan Pyör. 2.12.35  
21. Asikainen Ville  M Kuopion Pyöräilyseura 2.12.42  
22. Kekola Harri M40 Team Gekko 2.16.43  
23. Jokinen Santeri  M Kouvola 2.16.53  
24. Koivulahti Katja N TCC 2.17.02 TCC
25. Liikala Antti-Jussi M JoensPy 2.17.52  
26. Järvinen Arto M Hki Triathlon 2.18.45  
27. Suojanen Tapani M40 Team Prot-Top 2.20.27  
28. Sarvi Rene M RCEemeli 2.22.39  
29. Lundahl Ari M40 Lapua 2.22.57  
30. Kekola Seppo M45 Seinäjoki 2.23.41  
31. Hakala Ilkka  M40 Kaupin Kanuunat 2.23.56  
32. Ketelä Rami M60 Vaasa MTB 2.24.22  
33. Olkkonen Ilkka M18 TCC 2.24.43 TCC
34. Höckert Pia  N MTBCF 2.24.48  
35. Löfhjelm Nina  N Vantaa 2.25.38  
36. Annala Juha M Supersport 2.27.01  
37. Tossavainen Jarkko M Rautavaara 2.30.05  
38. Birling Jari M50 IK-32 2.30.55  
39. Perälä Suvi N Sibbo Vargarna 2.30.55  
40. Haapoja Sampo M SPP-56 2.33.59  
41. Tallinen Tuomas M JYPS 2.34.31  
42. Ruohola Jani M Kirkkonummi 2.38.40  
43. Ketelä Petra N Vaasa MTB 2.40.18  
44. Silvennoinen Jussi M JYPS 2.40.18  
45. Esala Antti M Lantioseudun nouseva voima 2.42.09  
46. Auvinen Tommi  M JYPS 2.49.35  
47. Kivirinta Jukka M40 Pyörä-rinki Nivala 2.50.49  
48. Kulmala Heikki M Seinäjoki 2.54.30  
49. Laitinen Seppo M50 Lapua 2.54.53  
50. Tuominen Miika M Seinäjoki 2.56.30 Hoikat Pojat
51. Isokangas Janne M Seinäjoki 2.56.40 Hoikat Pojat
52. Maja Marko M Jyväskylä 2.56.50  
53. Kauppi Johannes M40 Seinäjoki 2.57.58  
54. Mäkelä Antti M Seinäjoki 3.08.04 Hoikat Pojat
55. Kopra Kaisu N JyPS 3.10.40  
56. Laitinen Juha M Lapua 3.27.40  
57. Syrjänen Tuomas M Seinäjoki 3.40.12  
  Englund Peter  M Helsinki DNF  
  Tuunanen Kimmo M Laihian Luja DNF  
  Häkämies Jukka M CCH DNS  
  Rautakoura Jukka M Kauhajoen karhu DNS  

Joukkuekilpailu
1. Intersport     6.01.25  
2. TCC     6.21.32  
3. Hoikat pojat     9.01.14  

Puolimaraton
  Nimi   Seura Aika  
1. Rajala Teemu M Kurikka 1.18.30  
2. Päivärinta Mikko M Ilmajoki 1.19.32  
3. Yli-Renko Jussi M18 Seinäjoki 1.19.45  
4. Nygård Teppo M   1.22.45  
5. Kouhia Henri  M Mainospyörä 1.22.45  
6. Risku Mikko M35 Ripa Racing 1.26.12  
7. Fellman Yvonne  N Team C3H 1.27.50  
8. Anttila Hannu M Vaasa 1.27.50  
9. Pisilä Marianne N Pyörä-rinki Nivala 1.29.18  
10. Kopakkala Jari M Ylivieska 1.29.18  
11. Ketola Toni M Seinäjoki 1.29.41  
12. Niemi Rami-Heikki M Hyllykallio 1.32.42  
13. Lautamaja Jukka M Seinäjoki 1.33.26  
14. Pajuranta Hannu M Seinäjoki 1.40.57  
15. Koivisto Juha M Seinäjoki 1.44.08  
16. Viertola Jani M Seinäjoki 1.44.57  
  Kivirinta Matti M Pyörä-rinki Nivala DNF  
  Kivirinta Tarja N Pyörä-rinki Nivala DNF  
  Hykkönen TImo M Seinäjoki DNF  

Minimaraton
  Nimi   Seura Aika  
1. Niemi Marco-Tapio   TY 34.10  
2. Niemi Janna-Carla   TY 38.33  
3. Pienimäki Karoliina   Seinäjoki 40.00