H21, 17,1 km (Lähti: 32, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)
1) Timo Sarkkinen, LTH, 37.08, 2) Mika Tervala, RaVa, 37.15, 3) Juho Saarinen, MU, 37.17, 4) Tuomo Tompuri, KR, 37.46, 5) Matti Keskinarkaus, OH, 38.10, 6) Margus Hallik, LUS, 38.52, 7) Mikko Tommola, LS-37, 39.31, 8) Pekka Lång, SV, 41.49, 9) Eero Jäppinen, Rava, 41.59, 10) Pasi Lehtonen, LamSä, 42.21, 11) Jani Söyring, Sipra, 42.32, 12) Erm Tõnis, LUS, 42.45, 13) Markus Björklund, Botnia, 43.11, 14) Raino Pesu, RR, 43.26, 15) Juha Karstunen, YlivKu, 43.35, 16) Pasi Pohjasvuo, EsSu, 44.40, 17) Antti Korkeakangas, RaJu, 44.57, 18) Jari Sipilä, S-2000, 45.41, 19) Mikko Takamaa, SuJu, 46.29, 20) Mikko Sipilä, KangSK, 47.17, 21) Teemu Rantala, PoRa, 47.42, 22) Antti Hemminki, PoRa, 47.47, 23) Mikko Rinta, PoRa, 47.50, 24) Jarno Kallio-Könnö, RasKu, 48.15, 25) Niklas Wiik, Brahe, 48.27, 26) Lasse Tyrväinen, TVV, 49.51, 27) Tomi Hankaniemi, PoRa, 50.15, 28) Tomas Glasberg, Malax, 51.34, 29) Joni Lammi, PoRa, 51.48, 30) Rae Arbo, LUS, 53.11, 31) Tomi Savolainen, RasKe, 53.52

H35, 13,1 km (Lähti: 16, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)
1) Matti-Pekka Vanninen, EsSu, 34.51, 2) Samuli Kyyrönen, RR, 35.03, 3) Kimmo Gynther, IHR, 36.47, 4) Pasi Liuha, VaajTe, 37.55, 5) Jarmo Mauriala, KooVee, 40.01, 6) Marko Haapakangas, VaHa, 40.07, 7) Risto Oja, YlivKu, 40.34, 8) Kenneth Lassila, Botnia, 41.01, 9) Timo Koski, KooVee, 41.53, 10) Thomas Sundqvist, Minken, 42.01, 11) Ari-Pekka Ojala, TurSa, 42.14, 12) Anders Holmberg, Botnia, 42.44, 13) Marko Jaatinen, MuurVi, 43.00, 14) Timo Hoskari, RasKe, 48.57, 15) Eero Manerus, PetPe, 49.22

H40, 11,6 km (Lähti: 14, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Ismo Saari, IPR, 36.00, 2) Tom Stenlund, Brahe, 38.21, 3) Olli Savikko, TarpSu, 40.52, 4) Tuomo Marttinen, Kalske, 41.27, 5) Martti Häkkinen, VaajTe, 41.39, 6) Immo Laine, MS Parma, 41.48, 7) Jari Gynther, IHR, 42.28, 8) Timo Nykänen, MU, 43.02, 9) Timo Raudus, Eks 360, 43.25, 10) Janne Turpiainen, HyRa, 46.44, 11) Jari Ylilehto, IHR, 51.16, 12) Jari Kanko, KooVee, 52.43, 13) Jarmo Koponen, Navi, 1.20.13, 14) Jari Halkola, TeuRi, 1.29.17

H45, 11,6 km (Lähti: 8, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Markus Siitonen, KooVee, 45.26, 2) Ossi Autio, HyRa, 47.32, 3) Hannu Ojala, R-P, 48.03, 4) Heikki Linna, RasKe, 48.29, 5) Vesa Saari, IPR, 49.00, 6) Jukka Niemi, SuSe, 49.28, 7) Asko Vainio, MS Parma, 55.32, 8) Timo Rintala, AlajA, 59.42

H50, 10,1 km (Lähti: 10, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)
1) Keijo Kattelus, VeVe, 38.21, 2) Reijo Honkanen, TurSa, 41.15, 3) Timo Aalto, TurSa, 44.31, 4) Heikki Tyrväinen, TVV, 46.31, 5) Raimo Antikainen, VetU, 48.28, 6) Pertti Litmanen, HlT, 50.12, 7) Hannu Karstunen, YlivKu, 51.31, 8) Jussi Nuoranne, LHR, 53.23, 9) Veide Harry, LUS, 54.59

H55, 10,1 km (Lähti: 16, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Heikki Saarinen, MU, 37.36, 2) Mikko Lukkarinen, SK-Pohjant, 40.49, 3) Kari Majasaari, SuJu, 41.50, 4) Jarmo Ilkka, RaJu, 44.17, 5) Eero Juola, KoS, 44.33, 6) Teuvo Lehtinen, RaVa, 45.33, 7) Jorma Virtanen, Hiisi, 45.48, 8) Antti Ojala, TurSa, 46.30, 9) Rolf-Erik Sundelin, Femman, 47.49, 10) Måns Åkerblom, GIF, 48.23, 11) Mikko Mannonen, TuS, 50.15, 12) Raimo Hyyryläinen, JuvU, 51.02, 13) Pekka Pökälä, AR, 55.03, 14) Tauno Saari, SuSe, 56.23, 15) Jorma Lehtimäki, LHR, 1.04.31, 16) Martti Ettanen, HU-46, 1.11.46

H60, 6,6 km (Lähti: 17, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Risto Orpana, SOC, 22.13, 2) Stig Sundqvist, Botnia, 25.09, 3) Jussi Viitasaari, HimU, 25.12, 4) Eino Hakala, RasKe, 25.49, 5) Pertti Nyberg, LS-37, 26.13, 6) Kauko Turunen, LS-37, 27.13, 7) Lasse Peltola, SuJu, 27.57, 8) Taisto Järvinen, RasKe, 28.18, 9) Asko Kujala, KoS, 28.19, 10) Antero Varjonen, RR, 29.26, 11) Heikki Nurminen, IPR, 29.43, 12) Pekka Nieminen, LS-37, 29.45, 13) Arvo Martikainen, LS-37, 29.51, 14) Timo Nurmi, Hiisi, 30.16, 15) Frans Pått, Minken, 33.05, 16) Reino Korvakangas, VaaSu, 34.56, 17) Matti J Koski, SV, 35.27

H65, 6,6 km (Lähti: 18, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)
1) Juha Huttula, KooVee, 26.20, 2) Heikki Väyrynen, EsSu, 26.40, 3) Rauli Pekkala, Mesik, 27.49, 4) Jorma Kalliokoski, LapVi, 28.20, 5) Pentti Ruponen, Hiisi, 28.22, 5) Jaakko Alalahti, ONMKY, 28.22, 7) Tuomo Ketola, KauKa, 28.47, 8) Erkki Vistiaho, KoS, 29.31, 9) Jorma Veijovaara, SK-Pohjant, 30.00, 10) Lars-Gunnar Holm, Botnia, 31.43, 11) Reijo Oja, NivU, 32.33, 12) Ilmari Tupitsa, Rasti-Jyry, 32.38, 13) Seppo Väisänen, RR, 33.24, 14) Matti-Juhani Lind, Mesik, 35.10, 15) Antti Myllymäki, RMH, 38.28, 16) Vilho Saastamoinen, PulkPo, 49.08, 17) Eino Mäkelä, PoRa, 1.05.05

H20, 11,6 km (Lähti: 4, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Mikko Kolehmainen, TVV, 36.57, 2) Andrei Lanev, IisVi, 43.02, 3) Antti Rusanen, KeU, 44.12, 4) Olli Puustinen, IisVi, 46.19

H18, 8,5 km (Lähti: 7, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Samuli Saarela, KoS, 31.01, 2) Olli Salo, AngA, 33.25, 3) Toni Wik, Minken, 35.04, 4) Antti Uotila, LHR, 37.16, 5) Olli Korpi, YKV, 37.59, 6) Matti Sappinen, VaHa, 38.40, 7) Mika Pensas, Malax, 40.41

H16, 6,6 km (Lähti: 13, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Antti Vainio, MS Parma, 17.32, 2) Eero-Matti Vainio, MS Parma, 20.10, 3) Markus Sinijärvi, KooVee, 20.11, 4) Pekka Niemi, SuSe, 20.19, 5) Peter Sundelin, Femman, 21.42, 6) Lauri Linnainmaa, KyRa, 22.17, 7) Juha Kuuttila, RaJu, 23.13, 8) Samuel Pökälä, AR, 23.28, 9) Eero Korpi, AlahKi, 23.57, 10) Jukka Sappinen, VaHa, 24.08, 11) Jussi Uusihonko, HSU, 24.25, 12) Ari-Matti Niemi, Saarijärve, 26.09, 13) Jussi Rantoja, RasKe, 27.48

H14, 5,3 km (Lähti: 4, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Mika Kemppi, SuSe, 28.39, 2) Petja Pinomäki, VaHa, 34.51, 3) Karri Koivuniemi, RasKa, 36.37, 4) André Haga, Botnia, 39.29

H12, 5,3 km (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Max Kemppi, SuSe, 27.25, 2) Emil Holmberg, Botnia, 34.02, 3) Petteri Kauppila, TeuRi, 36.18

D21, 13,1 km (Lähti: 13, Keskeytti: 2, Hylätty: 1)
1) Taija Lyyski, LS-37, 37.47, 2) Maija Lång, SV, 39.10, 3) Kirsi Korhonen, Navi, 42.25, 4) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä, KooVee, 45.08, 5) Mervi Pesu, RR, 45.38, 6) Kaisa Pirkonen, KR, 46.19, 7) Terhi Hämäläinen, JRV, 47.34, 8) Niina Jaako, LänRa, 49.12, 9) Anniina Niiranen, LS-37, 52.32, 10) Kirsi Lehtonen, LamSä, 1.08.46

D35, 5,9 km (Lähti: 4, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Marja-Liisa Mäntylä, RaJu, 26.16, 2) Jonna Halttunen, Kalske, 26.26, 3) Anita Lampela, RantsRa, 30.48, 4) Tiina Halkola, TeuRi, 37.13

D45, 5,3 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Rita Linko, EsSu, 32.35, 2) Sisko Anttila, LamSä, 33.42, 3) Kirre Palmi, KyRa, 33.58, 4) Marita Saari, Hiisi, 37.49, 5) Maarit Kuuttila, RaJu, 42.34

D55, 5,3 km (Lähti: 8, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Ritva Halme, KiimU, 25.08, 2) Sirpa Tarkiainen, SuSe, 26.05, 3) Eeva-Liisa Korkeakangas, RaJu, 26.55, 4) Saga Pått, Minken, 27.28, 5) Ritva Mikkonen, EsSu, 30.24, 6) Beatrice Malmsten, Lynx, 30.49, 7) Mirjami Tupitsa, Rasti-Jyry, 40.24, 8) Marjatta Mäkelä, PoRa, 58.31

D20, 8,5 km (Lähti: 6, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Marika Hara, KooVee, 38.06, 2) Annelie Haka, NOK, 42.45, 3) Niina Karstunen, YlivKu, 45.56, 4) Maarit Korpi, PoRa, 48.18, 5) Elina Nieminen, JRV, 55.09, 6) Hanna Koski, YKV, 56.26

D18, 8,5 km (Lähti: 10, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Heini Papinsaari, KangSK, 39.12, 2) Tarja Vesanto, EsSu, 40.21, 3) Ira Laneva, IisVi, 41.32, 4) Susann Sundelin, Femman, 42.10, 5) Antonia Haga, Botnia, 43.19, 6) Riikka Talvitie, KuortKu, 45.32, 7) Anna-Sofia Vainio, MS Parma, 45.37, 8) Tuuli Lehtimäki, LHR, 49.43, 9) Emilia Ek, Minken, 50.58, 10) Mari Saarinen, KooVee, 51.43

D16, 5,9 km (Lähti: 5, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 0)
1) Minna Saarinen, KooVee, 26.05, 2) Miina Kanko, KooVee, 29.14, 3) Suvi Palo, SuJu, 29.35, 4) Miisa Mantere, RaJu, 31.31, 5) Hanna Wiklund, Botnia, 40.42

D14, 5,9 km (Lähti: 3, Keskeytti: 0, Hylätty: 1)
1) Kati Korpi-Kaija, SuJu, 31.12, 2) Paula Korpi, PoRa, 39.11