Ounaksen Pyörä-Poikien Tapion lenkki 18.6. 2006 Rovaniemellä:

Miehet, kilpa/elite 64 km: 1) Marko Törmänen IK-32 1.28.39 (reittiennätys), 2) Janne Stenbäck OPP 1.31.50, 3) Tapio Rauma KäTa s.a., 4) Jani Järvikuona KiiRi s.a., 5) Timo Karvonen Cyclos s.a., 6) Mikko Tervo KiiRi s.a., 7) Janne Kouri OPP s.a., 8) Jari Marjeta OPP s.a., 9) Trifon Suopela OPP s.a., 10) Feodorit Suopela OPP s.a., 11) Jarkko Vähäkangas KäTa s.a, 12) Janne Salmi OPP s.a.
Naiset 64 km: 1) Päivi Salminen Cyclos 1.31.50.
M18 64 km: 1) Joonas Kukkonen KiiRi 1.31.50, 2) Antti Kulmala OPP s.a.
M40/45 64 km: 1) Jarmo Ollanketo IK-32 1.29.07, 2) Hannu Marjoniemi Niv. Pyörä-Rinki 1.31.50, 3) Markku Väyrynen OPP s.a., 4) Keijo Perttamo OPP 1.43.00.
M50/55 64 km: 1) Markku Nevala Cyclos 1.31.50, 2) Tuomo Pelttari Cyclos s.a., 3) Jouko Kestilä OPP s.a.
M16 64 km: 1) Tuomas Lilja OPP 1.42.20, 2) Simo Alatarvas OPP 1.48.30.
N16 64 km: 1) Jenniina Nevala Cyclos 1.48.30, 2) Giia Karjalainen CCH 2.02.22.
N18 64 km: 1) Jenni Kukkonen KiiRi 1.48.30.
M60 64 km: 1) Oiva Lukkari OPP 2.03.11.
Harraste 64 km: 1) Aimo Luiro OPP 1.29.07, 2) Petri Kilpamäki OPP 1.31.50, 3) Ville Vähäkangas Kälviä s.a., 4) Pekka Välimaa OPP s.a., 5) Matti Peteri OPP 1.32.05, 6) Kalevi Salo OPP 1.48.35, 7) Kuisma Suopela OPP s.a., 8) Veera Peteri OPP 2.03.04, 9) Titta Peteri OPP 2.03.09.
M14 19,2 km: 1) Eemeli Välimaa OPP 31.01 (reittiennätys), 2) Topias Kukkonen KiiRi 35.11.
N14 19,2 km: 1) Emilia Marjoniemi Niv. Pyörä-Rinki 41.28.
M12 19,2 km: 1) Ilkka Keskitalo OPP 35.11, 2) Iiro Väyrynen OPP 40.33.
N8 11,3 km: 1) Iina Väyrynen OPP 42.39.

Kolmen kilpailun yhteispistesijoitukset:

Miehet, kilpa/elite: 1) Marko Törmänen IK-32 3, 2) Timo Karvonen Cyclos 15, 3) Mikko Tervo KiiRi 15, 4) Tapio Rauma KäTa 17 ja Janne Stenbäck OPP 17, 6) Jarkko Vähäkangas KäTa 25, 7) Trifon Suopela OPP 25, 8) Janne Salmi OPP 28, 9) Feodorit Suopela OPP 31.
Naiset: 1) Päivi Salminen Cyclos 3.
M40/45: 1) Markku Väyrynen OPP 6, 2) Jarmo Ollanketo IK-32 7, 3) Hannu Marjoniemi Niv. Pyörä-Rinki 11, 4) Keijo Perttamo OPP 15.
M50/55: 1) Tuomo Pelttari Cyclos 4, 2) Markku Nevla Cyclos 7.
M60/65: 1) Oiva Lukkari OPP 4.
M18: 1) Joonas Kukkonen KiiRi 3, 2) Antti Kulmala OPP 6.
M16: 1) Tuomas Lilja OPP 3, 2) Simo Alatarvas OPP 6.
N18: 1) Jenni Kukkonen KiiRi 3.
N16: 1) Jenniina Nevala Cyclos 3, 2) Giia Karjalainen CCH 6.
M14: 1) Eemeli Välimaa OPP 3, 2) Topias Kukkonen KiiRi 6.
N14: 1) Emilia Marjoniemi Niv. Pyörä-Rinki 3.
M12: 1) Ilkka Keskitalo OPP 3, 2) Iiro Väyrynen OPP 9.
N8: 1) Iina Väyrynen OPP 3.