Tulokset 18. Laihian ajo 31.8.2008

N-10 10 km

1 Pauliina Niemelä Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56 21.01,7
2 Ella Mäki-Jouppila Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56 25.15,7

M-10 10 km
1 Matias Niemelä Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56 23.11,6
N-12  10 km 
1 Marianne Leppinen Kauhajoen Karhu 21.01,9
2 Tiina Rinne Kauhajoen Karhu 21.50,3

M-12 10 km
1 Vilhelmi Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 20.08,1
2 Jaakko Marttila Kauhajoen Karhu 21.51,1

M-14 10 km
1 Lauri Peräkorpi Kauhajoen Karhu 16.37,8
2 Tuomas Leppinen Kauhajoen Karhu 17.58,2
3 Anselmi Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 18.46,0

M-75 20 km
1 Sauli Uusi-Kokko Kauhajoen Karhu 45.41,6

M-70 20 km
1 Reijo Munne Kouvolan Pyöräilijät 32.59,7
2 Lauri Puranen Cycle Club Helsinki 33.23,5
3 Teuvo Louhivuori Tampereen Pyörä-Union 35.29,4

M-65 20 km
1 Kalevi Leppänen Tampereen Yritys 32.32,4
2 Kalevi Varheensalo Porin Pyörä,Karhut 38.49,4
3 Klaus Vuorinen Piikkiön Kehitys 39.41,6

M-60 20 km
1 Jukka Rintala Porin Tarmo 31.20,5
2 Unto Kovanen CC Picaro 31.57,1
3 Eero Suominen Piikkiön Kehitys 38.09,9

M-55 20 km
1 Pauli Töllinen CC Taiwind 30.16,6
2 Matti Immonen Säkylän Yritys 31.02,1
3 Jorma Huttunen Jyväskylän Pyöräilyseura 32.10,9
4 Eino Lipponen Pyörä-68 32.46,1
DNS Jorma Vuorinen Säkylän Yritys  

N-50 20 km
1 Hilkka Mäki-Jouppila Vantaan Pyöräilijät 41.26,5

M-50 20 km
1 Alf Blomback Jurvan Urheilijat 29.31,2
2 Ole Blomback Jurvan Urheilijat 29.48,4
3 Keijo Pekkanen Joensuun Pyöräilijät 30.32,5
4 Kalevi Hänninen Teuvan Rivakka 31.05,2
DNS Ilari Seppälä Laihian Luja  

N-40 20 km
1 Leena Haavisto Team Velo Cycling 32.01,0
2 Anneli Lehtinen Turun Urheiluliitto 37.12,6
3 Sanna Eronen Koiviston Isku 39.10,5

M-40 20 km
1 Sami Mattila Team Velo Cycling 28.03,9
2 Kari Raivio CC Picaro 28.52,0
3 Mika Pihkoluoma Rauman Seudun Pyöräilijät 28.52,4
4 Marko Eronen Koiviston Isku 29.52,7
5 Harry Riddar Närpes Kraft Cykelförenig 29.59,0
6 Petri Jutila Tampereen Pyörä-Union 30.16,6
DNS Arto Kainulainen Kuopion Pyöräilyseura  

N-30 20 km
1 Heli Joela CC Picaro 36.44,9

M-30 20 km 
1 Mats Sjöholm Länsi-Uudenmaan Pyöräilijät -82 29.13,4
2 Janne Hautamäki CC Picaro 29.34,0
3 Mika Väisänen CC Picaro 29.46,6
4 Kari Helin Cycle Club Helsinki 30.31,3
5 Tomi Andersson Piikkiön Kehitys 30.35,8
6 Janne Vanhala Gamlakarleby Idrottsförening 31.02,1
7 Pertti Mäkelä Pyörä-68 34.44,3
DNS Sami Kilpeläinen Piikkiön Kehitys  

Yleinen 20 km
1 Kimmo Tuunanen Laihian Luja 28.40,8
2 Jouni Ingalsuo Kälviän Tarmo 29.08,6
3 Antti Luomaranta Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56 30.36,6
4 Jan Iso-Tuisku Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56 33.33,4
DNS Jani Ylinen Seinäjoen Pyörä-Pojat -56  
DNS Antti Hööpakka Laihian Luja  
DNS Mikko Kejo Turun Urheiluliitto  

N-18 20 km
1 Miimu Paavola Tampereen Pyörä-Pojat 35.39,3

N-16 20 km
DNS Henna Pukkila Kauhajoen Karhu  

M-16 20 km
1 Lassi Lilleberg Laihian Luja 28.54,5
DNS Janne Marttila Kauhajoen Karhu