N:o 82 XXIII LEIJONA -ajot 23.8.2008

M-14 20 km

1. (5) Christian Holmen P-P 31:32,4  
2. (4) Jere Myllymäki CCH 31:41,6 +9,2
4. (9) Max Puttonen VP 33:33,8 +2:01,4
5. (6) Waltteri Lepistö PoTa 39:57,4 +8:25,0
6. (8) Anselmi Lehtinen TuUL 40:29,8 +8:57,4
  (7) Matias Hyrkäs CCH DNS   

N-16 20 km
1. (12) Anna-Mari Saarinen TVC 33:58,5  
2. (14) Janna-Carla Niemi TY 34:53,4 +54,8
3. (13) Jenna Lajunen VP 36:15,9 +2:17,4

M-16 20 km
1. (18) Mika Lindroos CCH 29:37,0  
2. (17) Juho Färlin Akilles 29:38,9 +1,9
  (19) Tuomas Hyrkäs CCH DNS  

N-18 20 km
1. (24) Miimu Paavola P-P 32:34,9  
2. (22) Linnea Louhi TuUL 33:56,7 +1:21,9
  (23) Sari Soininen TuUL DNS  

M-75 30 km
  (25) Henrik Anthoni SV DNS  

M-70 30 km
1. (29) Lauri Puranen CCH 49:25,9  
2. (30) Reijo Munne KoPy 50:23,9 +57,9
3. (27) Teuvo Louhivuori P-Union 52:50,4 +3:24,5
4. (31) Toivo Outinen IK-32 53:16,7 +3:50,8
5. (28) Raimo Simola P-68 59:24,9 +9:59,0

M-65 30 km
1. (33) Kalevi Leppänen TY 49:32,0  
2. (34) Kalevi Varheensalo PoPyKa 58:55,3 +9:23,3
3. (35) Klaus Vuorinen PiKe 1:00:36,0 +11:04,0

M-60 30 km
1. (38) Jukka Rintala PoTa 48:02,0  
2. (37) Unto Kovanen Picaro 49:19,8 +1:17,8
3. (39) Tenho Hätönen PiKe 53:51,6 +5:49,7

M-55 30 km
1. (49) Pauli Töllinen TWD 44:46,8  
2. (48) Jaakko Tanskanen CCH 46:23,2 +1:36,4
3. (45) Jorma Vuorinen SäkY 47:40,4 +2:53,7
4. (43) Matti Immonen SäkY 48:06,4 +3:19,7
5. (44) Seppo Peltola P-68 48:17,7 +3:31,0
6. (47) Tapio Hyrkäs CCH 49:44,5 +4:57,8
7. (46) Eino Lipponen P-68 50:45,9 +5:59,1
8. (42) Tapio Särkkä JoensPy 52:25,6 +7:38,9
  (41) Juha Niemi CCH DNS  

M-50 30 km
1. (57) Rauni Eklund TCC 43:33,8  
2. (56) Kari Keinänen CCH 45:25,3 +1:51,4
3. (52) Keijo Pekkanen JoensPy 45:47,4 +2:13,6
4. (55) Raimo Nikander BFT 47:39,5 +4:05,7
5. (53) Osmo Ojala CCH 47:56,0 +4:22,2
6. (51) Christer Gren TCC 51:18,9 +7:45,1
7. (54) Lassi Louhi TuUL 52:06,1 +8:32,3

N-40 30 km
1. (59) Anneli Lehtinen TuUL 53:20,9  
  (60) Sanna Eronen KoiIs DNS  

N-Elite 30 km
1. (65) Anne Rautio TVC 45:02,2  
2. (68) Lotta Lepistö PoTa 46:52,7 +1:50,4
3. (66) Aino Laurio CCH 48:08,0 +3:05,8
4. (67) Heini Salovaara Focus Ladies 49:50,5 +4:48,2
5. (64) Minna Uusivirta TuUL 52:37,5 +7:35,3

M-40 30 km
1. (80) Jukka Hietala TCC 40:58,5  
2. (79) Sami Mattila TVC 41:29,8 +31,3
3. (74) Mika Pihkoluoma RSP 43:09,8 +2:11,4
4. (78) Petri Jutila P-Union 43:11,4 +2:12,9
5. (77) Jari Kulmala IK-32 43:39,3 +2:40,8
6. (71) Arto Kainulainen KuoPys 44:09,6 +3:11,1
7. (75) Marko Eronen KoiIs 45:01,7 +4:03,2
8. (72) Jukka Jurvanen KoPy 45:05,0 +4:06,6
9. (73) Antero Aarnio CCH 45:40,8 +4:42,3
10. (70) Tapani Ranta CCH 46:47,0 +5:48,5
11. (76) Jarkko Saarinen TVC 47:04,3 +6:05,9

M-30 30 km
1. (85) Mats Sjöholm LUP-82 43:58,3  
2. (86) Pasi Karjalainen Zeus 44:45,2 +46,9
3. (84) Petri Lindqvist Zeus 45:05,1 +1:06,8
4. (89) Kari Helin CCH 45:06,8 +1:08,5
5. (88) Sami Kilpeläinen PiKe 45:20,0 +1:21,7
6. (90) Janne Hautamäki Picaro 45:32,7 +1:34,4
7. (82) Tomi Andersson PiKe 46:25,1 +2:26,8
8. (91) Arttu Mäkinen HyPy 47:09,7 +3:11,4
9. (87) Heikki Tunkelo IK-32 47:33,4 +3:35,1
10. (83) Pentti Mäkelä P-68 50:18,4 +6:20,1
11. (92) Samppa Nieminen KangKi 50:41,9  

M-18 30 km
1. (94) Samuli Karttunen VP 47:34,9  
2. (95) Olavi Rasi CCH 49:18,8 +1:43,9

M-Elite 30 km
1. (100) Jarmo Rissanen CCH 39:50,4  
2. (109) Aki Turunen CCH 40:15,7 +25,3
3. (102) Jussi Eskelinen Chebici 41:09,5 +1:19,1
4. (104) Teppo Mäkelä P-Union 41:29,6 +1:39,2
5. (106) Teemu Jaakkola TVC 41:41,4 +1:51,0
6. (101) Kreu Maisniemi CCH 41:43,7 +1:53,3
7. (105) Jan Elmgren CCH 41:57,3 +2:06,9
8. (107) Jouni Ingalsuo KäTa 42:59,9 +3:09,5
9. (103) Raimo Taavitsainen CCH 43:27,8 +3:37,4
10. (108) Jyrki Lepistö PoTa 44:22,6 +4:32,2
11. (99) Toni Liias TuUL 44:44,0 +4:53,6
(
sakko 90 s)