Nivalan/Järvikylän tempo, 17.5.2008

M8 6 km: 1) Sampo Lahti, KäTa, 14.33,9, 2) Paavo Tuukkanen, GIF, +32,5, 3) Kalle Marjoniemi, PyöRi, +2.32,4

N8 6 km: 1) Veera Salminen, OP-P, 17.19,2, 2) Jenni Karvonen, Cyclos, +6,3

M10 6 km: 1) Veikko Rauma, KäTa, 13.22,8, 2) Miika Laitala, PyöRi, +1,5, 3) Pertti Rauma, KäTa, +20,2, 4) Ville Marjoniemi, PyöRi, +1.18,3, 5) Tuomas Karvonen, Cyclos, +4.58,6

N10 6 km: 1) Emma Lahti, KäTa, 12.55,4, 2) Iina Väyrynen, OP-P, +5,3, 3) Neea Huikuri, OP-P, +42,3, 4) Johanna Ingalsuo, KäTa, +1.00,5

M12 6 km: 1) Jussi Pesonen, Cyclos, 11.18,8, 2) Juuso Muhonen, KäTa, +13,0, 3) Johannes Korpijärvi, KäTa, +18,0, 4) Arttu Karjalainen, Cyclos, +47,7, 5) Oliver Tuukkanen, GIF, +55,0

N12 6 km: 1) Anna Lahti, KäTa, 10.58,9, 2) Sari Tanninen, OP-P, +1.08,7, 3) Emma Karjalainen, Cyclos, +1.27,6, 4) Anne-Mari Kangas, KäTa, +2.25,0, 5) Iida Marjoniemi, PyöRi, +2.25,9

N14 6 km: 1) Niina-Maria Kykyri, KäTa, 12.09,4

M14 10 km: 1) Jonne Karjalainen, Cyclos, 16.51,7, 2) Aleksi Pahlanen, KäTa, +44,8, 3) Joona Muhonen, KäTa, +1.04,6, 4) Elmo Jokiranta, Cyclos, +1.04,7, 5) Ville Pesonen, Cyclos, +1.25,2, 6) Joonatan Riippa, KäTa, +1.45,9, 7) Tuomas Pollarikoski, KäTa, +1.59,0, 8) Iiro Väyrynen, OP-P, +4.24,8

M16 20 km: 1) Oula Jokiranta, Cyclos, 31.19,3, 2) Eemeli Välimaa, OP-P, +2.43,6

M Elite 20 km: 1) Juha Kangaskokko, Picaro, 27.25,5, 2) Jouni Ingalsuo, KäTa, +10,9, 3) Marko Törmänen, IK-32, +19,1, 4) Mikko Kejo, TuUL, +22,8, 5) Aki Lappalainen, HyPy, +56,2, 6) Kaj Tuukkanen, GIF, +1.17,6, 7) Lieven De Rycke, Cyclos, +1.19,1, 8) Kari Maunumäki, KäTa, +1.52,7, 9) Antti Kulmala, OP-P, +2.15,0, 10) Antti Tuukkanen, GIF, +2.29,4, 11) Antti Luomaranta, SPP-56, +3.24,7

N Elite 20 km: 1) Suvi Tiainen, CCH, 36.04,1, 2) Heli Joela, Picaro, +2.31,1

M18, 20,0 km: 1) Roope Törmänen, Cyclos, 29.47,3

N18 20 km: 1) Jenniina Nevala, Cyclos, 36.48,0, 2) Riinamaria Hongisto, OuTa, +1.22,5

M35 20 km: 1) Janne Hautamäki, Picaro, 29.00,0, 2) Ari Marjeta, OP-P, +1.03,0, 3) Esa Mustonen, Cyclos, +2.33,7, 4) Jari Kolehmainen, KiiRi, +2.49,3, 5) Janne Vanhala, GIF, +3.14,6, 6) Marko Latva-Rausku, KiiRi, +9.03,2

M40 20 km: 1) Jari Lämsä, OuTa, 28.16,1, 2) Juha-Pekka Simpanen, HMTBC, +1.05,8, 3) Markku Väyrynen, OP-P, +2.08,0, 4) Timo Karvonen, Cyclos, +2.47,2, 5) Tapio Rauma, KäTa, +2.49,7, 6) Hannu Marjoniemi, PyöRi, +2.54,3, 7) Petri Pesonen, Cyclos, +3.15,2

M45 20 km: 1) Juha Roininen, KiirRi, 29.47,6, 2) Harry Riddar, Kraft, +9,6, 3) Hannu Jänkälä, OP-P, +2.06,7, 4) Keijo Hongisto, OuTa, +2.07,9

N40 20 km: 1) Päivi Parttimaa, OP-P, 34.58,2

M50 20 km: 1) Jarmo Ollanketo, KäTa, 27.47,5, 2) Veijo Vahteri, KiiRi, +11,8, 3) Jorma Kuronen, SuKi, +2.37,8, 4) Pekka Hartikka, KiiRi, +3.25,5, 5) Jari Hautasaari, OuTa, +4.14,5, 6) Osmo Tiikkainen, SuKi, +6.07,2

M Harraste 20 km: 1) Juhani Rissanen, KuoPys, 32.11,7, 2) Jouko Pikkarainen, PyöRi, +14,2, 3) Juhani Kumpusalo, PyöRi, +2.34,4, 4) Eero Lappalainen, IiVi, +3.40,3

M55 20 km: 1) Tuomo Pelttari, OP-P, 31.03,1, 2) Aimo Jokiranta, Cyclos, +3.28,9

M60 20 km: 1) Toivo Nissinen, SuKi, 37.46,2

M65 20 km: 1) Kauko Aalto, JurVo, 35.06,2, 2) Oiva Lukkari, OP-P, +7.48,2